Complete list of all the 2022 Milk Days™ Event Winners

Complete list of all 2022 Milk Days™ Event Winners

2022 Queen and Court
Queen – Lily Jones

1st Runner-Up – Princess Aaliyah Garza-Vela
2nd Runner-Up – Michelle Dollman Alvarez
Miss Beloved Beauty – Katelyn Duber
Miss Congeniality – Lily Jones
Miss Photogenic – Princess Aaliyah Garza-Vela
Director’s Choice – Aaralynn Schneider

2022 Prince and Princess
Prince – Luciano Pena
Princess – Birklee Sunden
1st Runner-Up – Princess – Samantha Shafer
2nd Runner-Up – Princess – Hazel Sieck
Jr. Mister – Jayden Adams
Jr. Miss – Cliodhna Kelly
1st Runner-Up – Jr. Miss – Kaycee Fredrick
2nd Runner-Up – Jr. Miss – Emma Sieck

2022 Antique Tractor Show
Best of Show – 1st Place – Robert Henry – 1981 Allis Chalmers 5045
Best of Show – 2nd Place – Morrie Palmer – Ferguson Tractor
Best Restoration – Earl Howe – 1956 John Deere 420
Oldest Running – Alten Farms – 1937 Allis Chalmers WC
Best Survivor – Alten Farms – 1925 Holt Crawler
Most Unique – Larry Miller – John Deere 12A Combine

2022 Milk Days™ Agriculture Scholarship – None

2022 Milk Days Poster Artist – Sarah Thompson

2022 Big Wheel Races

Age group 3 
1st Place – Christopher Contreras
2nd Place – Jack Robertson
3rd Place – Maten Cruz

Age Group 4 
1st Place – Tago Pelayo
2nd Place – Eri Pichardo
3rd Place – Emma K.

Age Group 5
1st Place – Zoey Pagles
2nd Place – Harbre
3rd Place – Levi Pihl
Age Group 6
1st Place – Luciano Pena
2nd Place – Kan
3rd Place – Ben B.

Age Group 7
1st Place – Maddax D.
2nd Place – Vanelope J.
3rd Place – Malaven L.

Bike Raffle
Harper
Mateo Cruz

2022 Talent Show

Pee Wee
1st Place- Autumn Braxton
2nd Place- Gretchen Sebastian
3rd Place- Aria Coffer

Teen Division
1st Place- Mayra Altamirano and Isabella Martinez
2nd Place- Charles Dollman Alvarez
3rd Place- Melody Coffer
Young Adult Division
1st Place- Anjali Narayanan
2nd Place- Levi Austin
3rd Place- Nora Nava-Bernal

Adult Division
1st Place – Brandy Braxton
2nd Place – Erika Coffer
3rd Place – none

2022 Bed Races – Winner information will be coming soon.

Over All Champs
Women’s Division
Men’s Division
Mixed Division

2022 Parade Entry Winners
Louis Simonini Best of Show– Harvard Moose and Dacy Airport

Best Homemade Float– Mercyhealth

2022 Country Breakfast Auction Winners
2021 Bria Olbrich Original – Senator Dave Syverson

2021 Bria Olbrich 1st Print of Painting – Bill Olbrich
2022 Sarah Thompson Original – Mike Vest
2022 Sarah Thompson 1st Print of Painting – Pastor Elizabeth Martin
2021 Decorated Milk Can – Bill Olbrich

2022 Decorated Milk Can – Willie Perez
Bear in Barrell Wood Carving – Trotter and Associates

Harmilda Grand Champion Milker
2017 – Joseph Clarke
2018 – Richard Goad
2019 – Ron Betlinski
2020 – Not Held
2021 – Not Held
2022– Wayne Gratz

2022 Milk Run
Top Male Finisher for 5k – Ishan Patel – 17:10
Top Female Finisher for 5k – Edith Flores – 21:14

Top Male Finisher for 10K – Steve Austin – 37:26
Top Female Finisher for 10K – Catherine Austin – 50:07

2022 Golf Outing – Winner information will be coming soon.

2022 Milk Drinking Contest – Winner information will be coming soon.

2022 Jr. Cattle Show

2022 Cow Chip Winners
Janelle Johan
Mallory Wolf
Kristyn Jarke
Mitch Linhart